Jojoba vegetal oil Organic
For your information :
Here are some properties of Jojoba vegetable oil:
- Protective and softening oil, suitable for sensitive skin.
- Nourishing, protects from dehydration and penetrates deep quickly.
- It regulates sebum secretions and fights acne It maintains the suppleness and elasticity of the skin.
- Ideal as softening and protective make-up remover (rinse with floral water) and after-shave care.
- Rebalances oily hair and restores vitality to dry hair.
From Jojoba grown in organic farming.
Ingredient for organic cosmetics.
Cosmetic use of vegetable oils on the advice of a professional.