Coconut vegetable oil Organic
search
  • Coconut vegetable oil Organic

Coconut vegetable oil Organic

€5.42

Organic Coconut vegetable oil

Cocos nucifera

Origin: Phillipines

For your information :

Here are some properties of Coconut vegetable oil:

  • Protective, softening, emollient, antioxidant and very nourishing, it deeply moisturizes the skin.

  • It is used for the care of stretch marks.

  • Antibacterial and anti-fungal.

  • Soothing, calms redness and relieves skin warmed by the sun.

  • It can be used as an aftersun repair.

  • It is used as a make-up remover (do not sting the eyes).

  • It is also used for hair care, it nourishes them, gives them shine and smoothes the hair fiber.

  • Very useful in care against lice.

  • It can also be used in the kitchen as a saturated and stable cooking oil, and as an alternative to butter and other fats.

Safety precautions :

Product from organic farming certified by FR BIO 10 - Agriculture hors UE

Vegetable oil for food use

Cosmetic use of vegetable oils on the advice of a professional.

Based on the bibliography :
Les huiles végétales, huiles de santé et de beauté (Lionel et Chantal Clergeaud, Edition Amyris)
Les huiles végétales, c'est malin (Julien Kaibeck, Quotidien malin, Edition Leduc)
Les bienfaits des huiles végétales, apprendre à les connaître et à les utiliser pour votre santé et votre beauté (Michel Pobeda, Editions Broché)

contenance of 100mL

84000026

You might also like