Jojoba vegetable oil Organic
Organic Jojoba vegetable oil, also known as all-purpose oil. Suitable for both oily and dry skin, and for both oily and dry hair.
Simondsia chinensis seed oil
A little history of organic jojoba oil:
Jojoba oil comes from the seeds of a tree also known as "wild hazelnut". The composition of jojoba oil is not an oil in the strict sense of the word: it's more like a wax, i.e. a product composed of cerides, which gives it a special texture, great stability and protective and lubricating properties, without a greasy effect.
Organic jojoba oil information:
Here are just a few of the properties of jojoba vegetable oil:
- Protective and softening, it is suitable for sensitive skin.
- Nourishing, it protects against dehydration and quickly penetrates deep into the skin.
- Regulates sebum secretion and fights acne. Maintains skin suppleness and elasticity.
- Ideal as a softening and protective make-up remover (rinse with floral water) and as an after-shave treatment.
- Balances oily hair and restores vitality to dry hair.
- Regulates skin pH.
For cutaneous application:
- Oily, combination and acne-prone skin
- Mature skin, wrinkles
- Dry, brittle hair
- Oily hair, dandruff
50 ml transparent glass bottle with vaporisator for precise dosing.
Perfect for applying your pure plant oil to the face.
Stable vegetable oil
Store in a dry place, away from light and heat.
Precautions for use :
From organically grown Jojoba.
Ingredient for organic cosmetics.
Cosmetic use of vegetable oils on the advice of a professional.
According to bibliography :
Les huiles végétales, huiles de santé et de beauté (Lionel and Chantal Clergeaud, Edition Amyris)
Les huiles végétales, c'est malin (Julien Kaibeck, Quotidien malin, Edition Leduc)Le grand livre des huiles végétales by Alix Lelief-Delcourt (Edition Leducs Pratique)
Les bienfaits des huiles végétales, apprendre à les connaître et à les utiliser pour votre santé et votre beauté (Michel Pobeda, Editions Broché)